Membership

MEMBERSHIP ROLL

Membership of the Network for Grassroots Science and Mathematics Education (NGSME) grants full access to the amazing functionalities of the NGSME platform. Members can contribute blog articles and participate in the discussion forum to stay abreast of good teaching practices for all levels of education. Accredited members play active roles in organizing conferences and events, and are entitled to our colourful certificate of membership.

Becoming a member is simple. Click the “REGISTER” button from the menu and follow the simple instruction for registration.   

The list of team members below is regularly updated as more and more researchers, experts, educators, teachers, students and enthusiasts join the Network for Grassroots Science and Mathematics Education (NGSME).  

S/No. Name Institution Status
1 Prof. C. O. Iji Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Adviser
2 Dr. B. O. Abakpa Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Adviser
3 Dr. P. I. Anyagh Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Adviser
4 Joshua Abah Abah Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Convener
5 Nathaniel Chiwam Kuse Federal University Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Enthusiast
6 Ubi Terungwa Geoffrey Federal University Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
7 Ikwuje Godwin Samuel Federal University Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Pre-Service Science Teacher
8 Uloko Fredrick Israel Federal University Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
9 Awua Jacob Federal University Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
10 Terungwa James Age Federal University Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Mathematics Educator
11 Gabriel Terfa Atondo Airforce Secondary School Makurdi Mathematics Teacher
12 Christy Ene Joshua St. Mary’s Secondary School, North Bank, Makurdi Science Teacher
13 Melvin Akor Federal Polytechnic Nasarawa Mathematics Educator
14 Obaje Emmanuel Ayegba Federal University Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
15 Abraham Agiri ECWA Nursery and Primary School, Barracks Road, Makurdi Mathematics Teacher
16 Terhemen Gabriel Orngu Mbaikyaa Community Secondary School, Ushongo Mathematics Teacher
17 Christian Uzo Government Secondary School, Wurno, Sokoto Mathematics Teacher
18 Janet Agada Junior Secondary School Galadanchi, Ringim, Jigawa Mathematics Teacher
19 Jirgba T. Timothy Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
20 Tembe Ngutor Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Mathematics Educator
21 Emmanuel Iorungwa Mase Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Mathematics Educator
22 Linus Temple Oguche SOS Schools Abuja Mathematics Teacher
23 Dr. M. T. Abari Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Mathematics Educator
24 Theophilus Eze Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
25 Samson Yunusa Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria Mathematics Educator
26 Iorhen A. Isaac College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
27 Nguekwagh Tersue R. College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
28 Atsagba, T. Enoch College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
29 Ahmed Paul Emmanuel College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
30 Injughul Teryange M. College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
31 Hyande Dio Samuel College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
32 Saatyo Christopher College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
33 Ugber James College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
34 Adi Shedrach College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
35 Mato Faith College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
36 Agbande Terkuma B. College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
37 Iorwa Ngutor Felix College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
38 Uchir Kwetor College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
39 Duzawamo Selumun College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
40 Akper Demian Terpase College of Education, Katsina-Ala Pre-Service Mathematics Teacher
41 Tyosombo, Vershima B. Tongov Community Secondary School, Amaafu Mathematics Teacher
42 Nyiatagher Kaase Daniel Banner of Love Nursery and Primary School, Apande Mathematics Teacher
43 Haanongon Edward Gladys College Kyado Mathematics Teacher
44 John Namtor Gabriel Gladys Nursery and Primary School Kyado Mathematics Teacher
45 Agbo A. Benjamin Victoria Science Academy Kyado Mathematics Teacher
46 Myina Festus Victoria Science Academy Kyado Mathematics Teacher
47 Ngukaan Amos Precious College Kyado Mathematics Teacher
48 Terhile Jacob Precious College Kyado Mathematics Teacher
49 Uor Maxwell T. Hossana College Kyado Mathematics Teacher
50 Tyende H. Timothy St. Paul Catholic Secondary School, Kyado Mathematics Teacher
51 Shaakaa Boniface St. Paul Catholic Secondary School, Kyado Mathematics Teacher
52 Utov Ungwanen Ideal College, Kyado Mathematics Teacher
53 Torsaa Hemenga Ideal Staff Nursery and Primary School, Kyado Mathematics Teacher
54 Achinge Cosmas Asaaga African Church Community Secondary School, Kyado Mathematics Teacher
55 Tungoh Timothy S.M.S.S. Kyado Mathematics Teacher
Skip to toolbar